Championships Archive

2014 16U Girls Invitational - Saguenay

Schedule

 

Thursday, August 21, 2014

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

1

 

8:30 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Nova Scotia  2 

 

vs

 

Ontario  17 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

9:00 AM

 

St-Philippe 1

 

Saskatchewan  4 

 

vs

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  14 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

11:30 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Alberta  15 

 

vs

 

British Columbia  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

2:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Saskatchewan  0 

 

vs

 

Nova Scotia  16 

Final

Results/Live Action

5

 

5:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Ontario  16 

 

vs

 

Québec 2  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

8:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Québec  9 

 

vs

 

Manitoba  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 22, 2014

 

 

7

 

8:30 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  0 

 

vs

 

Ontario  19 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

11:30 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Québec 2  1 

 

vs

 

Nova Scotia  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

9

 

2:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Manitoba  26 

 

vs

 

British Columbia  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

6:05 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Alberta  8 

 

vs

 

Québec  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

9:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Québec 2  19 

 

vs

 

Saskatchewan  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 23, 2014

 

 

12

 

8:30 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Manitoba  11 

 

vs

 

Alberta  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

13

 

11:30 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Nova Scotia  17 

 

vs

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

2:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Ontario  27 

 

vs

 

Saskatchewan  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

5:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

British Columbia  7 

 

vs

 

Québec  17 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

8:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  14 

 

vs

 

Québec 2  20 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 24, 2014

 

 

17

 

9:00 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

SF Manitoba  6 

 

vs

 

Ontario  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

10:00 AM

 

St-Philippe 1

 

7/8 8th Newfoundland and Labrador  3 

 

vs

 

7th British Columbia  19 

Final

Results/Live Action

19

 

12:10 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

SF Nova Scotia  3 

 

vs

 

Québec  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

20

 

1:00 PM

 

St-Philippe 1

 

5/6 5th Alberta  13 

 

vs

 

6th Québec 2  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

21

 

4:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

BM Manitoba  10 

 

vs

 

4th Nova Scotia  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

22

 

7:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

GM Ontario  3 

 

vs

 

Québec  13 

Final

Results/Live Action