Championships Archive

2010 13U (National Pee-Wee Western) - Brandon

Schedule

 

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

5:00 PM

 

Field 1

 

Opening Ceremonies

Results/Live Action

 

 

Thursday, August 19, 2010

 

 

1

 

8:30 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Abbotsford (BC2)  12 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3)  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

8:30 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Saskatoon Braves (SK1)  14 

 

vs

 

Edmonton (AB2)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

11:30 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Ridge Meadows (BC1)  12 

 

vs

 

Mid West (MB3)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

11:30 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Regina (SK2)  3 

 

vs

 

Spruce Grove (AB1)  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

5

 

2:30 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Saskatoon Braves (SK1)  13 

 

vs

 

Winnipeg South (MB1)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

2:30 PM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Edmonton (AB2)  6 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

7

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Regina (SK2)  7 

 

vs

 

Brandon (Host)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

5:30 PM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Spruce Grove (AB1)  6 

 

vs

 

Mid West (MB3)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 20, 2010

 

 

9

 

8:30 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Ridge Meadows (BC1)  14 

 

vs

 

Regina (SK2)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

8:30 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Winnipeg South (MB1)  1 

 

vs

 

Abbotsford (BC2)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

11:30 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Brandon (Host)  13 

 

vs

 

Spruce Grove (AB1)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

11:30 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3)  2 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon Braves (SK1)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

13

 

2:30 PM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Mid West (MB3)  16 

 

vs

 

Regina (SK2)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

2:30 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Winnipeg South (MB1)  7 

 

vs

 

Edmonton (AB2)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

5:30 PM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Abbotsford (BC2)  2 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon Braves (SK1)  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Brandon (Host)  5 

 

vs

 

Ridge Meadows (BC1)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 21, 2010

 

 

17

 

8:30 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3)  0 

 

vs

 

Winnipeg South (MB1)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

8:30 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Mid West (MB3)  19 

 

vs

 

Brandon (Host)  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

19

 

11:30 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Edmonton (AB2)  3 

 

vs

 

Abbotsford (BC2)  4 

Extra Innings

Results/Live Action

20

 

11:30 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Spruce Grove (AB1)  7 

 

vs

 

Ridge Meadows (BC1)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

21

 

2:30 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Edmonton (AB2)  16 

 

vs

 

Regina (SK2)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

22

 

2:30 PM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

Saskatoon BlueJays (SK3)  2 

 

vs

 

Mid West (MB3)  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

23

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

Spruce Grove (AB1)  6 

 

vs

 

Winnipeg South (MB1)  16 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 22, 2010

 

 

24

 

10:00 AM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

SF Saskatoon Braves (SK1)  2 

 

vs

 

Brandon (Host)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

25

 

10:00 AM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

SF Ridge Meadows (BC1)  2 

 

vs

 

Abbotsford (BC2)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

26

 

2:00 PM

 

Diamond 4 - MTS

 

GM Brandon (Host)  11 

 

vs

 

Abbotsford (BC2)  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

27

 

2:00 PM

 

Quad 1 - Pauls Hauling

 

BM Ridge Meadows (BC1)  11 

 

vs

 

4th Saskatoon Braves (SK1)  9 

Final

Results/Live Action