Championships Archive

2015 16U Girls Invitational - Saguenay

Schedule

 

Thursday, August 13, 2015

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

2

 

1:00 PM

 

Parc Saint-Philippe

 

Manitoba  3 

 

vs

 

Ontario  9 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

3:30 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Québec 2  5 

 

vs

 

British Columbia  15 

Final

Results/Live Action

1

 

4:00 PM

 

Parc Saint-Philippe

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  7 

 

vs

 

Nova Scotia  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

7:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Alberta  1 

 

vs

 

Québec 1  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 14, 2015

 

 

5

 

9:00 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

British Columbia  4 

 

vs

 

Ontario  14 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

12:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  5 

 

vs

 

Alberta  20 

Final

Results/Live Action

7

 

3:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Manitoba  16 

 

vs

 

Québec 2  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

6:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Nova Scotia  1 

 

vs

 

Québec 1  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 15, 2015

 

 

9

 

9:00 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

British Columbia  1 

 

vs

 

Manitoba  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

12:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Alberta  6 

 

vs

 

Nova Scotia  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

3:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Québec 1  21 

 

vs

 

Newfoundland and Labrador  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

6:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

Ontario  18 

 

vs

 

Québec 2  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 16, 2015

 

 

13

 

9:00 AM

 

Stade Arvida

 

SF Manitoba  0 

 

vs

 

Québec 1  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

10:00 AM

 

Parc Saint-Philippe

 

7/8 7th Québec 2  9 

 

vs

 

8th Newfoundland and Labrador  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

12:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

SF Alberta  3 

 

vs

 

Ontario  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

1:00 PM

 

Parc Saint-Philippe

 

5/6 5th Nova Scotia  11 

 

vs

 

6th British Columbia  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

17

 

4:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

BM 4th Manitoba  8 

 

vs

 

Alberta  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

7:00 PM

 

Stade Arvida

 

GM Ontario  4 

 

vs

 

Québec 1  7 

Final

Results/Live Action