Championships Archive

2016 13U National Atlantic - Mount Pearl

Schedule

 

Thursday, September 8, 2016

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

1

 

8:30 AM

 

St. Peter's

 

Riverview (NB2)  10 

 

vs

 

St. John's (NL1)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

9:00 AM

 

Team Gushue

 

Tri County (NS2)  0 

 

vs

 

Capital District (PE1)  9 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

11:55 AM

 

St. Peter's

 

Mid-Isle (PE2)  5 

 

vs

 

Hammonds Plains (NS1)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

12:00 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

Host (Mount Pearl)  7 

 

vs

 

Port City (NB1)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

5

 

2:55 PM

 

St. Peter's

 

Tri County (NS2)  7 

 

vs

 

St. John's (NL1)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

3:00 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

Capital District (PE1)  4 

 

vs

 

Riverview (NB2)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

6:00 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

Opening Ceremonies

Results/Live Action

7

 

7:30 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

Hammonds Plains (NS1)  13 

 

vs

 

Host (Mount Pearl)  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

7:30 PM

 

St. Peter's

 

Mid-Isle (PE2)  15 

 

vs

 

Port City (NB1)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, September 9, 2016

 

 

 

5:00 PM

 

Kenmount Park Community Centre at 25 Holden Street

 

Banquet

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, September 10, 2016

 

 

11

 

9:00 AM

 

St. Peter's

 

Port City (NB1)  3 

 

vs

 

Hammonds Plains (NS1)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

9:00 AM

 

Team Gushue

 

Host (Mount Pearl)  11 

 

vs

 

Mid-Isle (PE2)  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

9

 

12:00 PM

 

St. Peter's

 

St. John's (NL1)  7 

 

vs

 

Capital District (PE1)  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

12:30 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

Riverview (NB2)  9 

 

vs

 

Tri County (NS2)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

4:00 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

SF Capital District (PE1)  4 

 

vs

 

Port City (NB1)  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

7:00 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

SF Hammonds Plains (NS1)  4 

 

vs

 

St. John's (NL1)  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, September 11, 2016

 

 

13

 

9:00 AM

 

Team Gushue

 

5/6 6th Host (Mount Pearl)  2 

 

vs

 

5th Riverview (NB2)  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

9:00 AM

 

St. Peter's

 

7/8 7th Tri County (NS2)  11 

 

vs

 

8th Mid-Isle (PE2)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

1:00 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

GM Hammonds Plains (NS1)  12 

 

vs

 

Capital District (PE1)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

17

 

4:30 PM

 

Team Gushue

 

BM St. John's (NL1)  18 

 

vs

 

4th Port City (NB1)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action