Championships Archive

2014 13U National Western - Altona

Schedule

 

Thursday, August 14, 2014

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

1

 

1:00 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

Regina (SK2)  18 

 

vs

 

Pembina Hills (MB1)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

1:00 PM

 

Diamond 4

 

Cloverdale (BC1)  15 

 

vs

 

Calgary (AB2)  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

4:00 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

Opening Ceremonies

Results/Live Action

3

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

Saskatoon (SK1)  7 

 

vs

 

South Central (Host)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 4

 

North Winnipeg (MB2)  7 

 

vs

 

Okotoks (AB1)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 15, 2014

 

 

5

 

8:30 AM

 

Diamond 2

 

Calgary (AB2)  5 

 

vs

 

Pembina Hills (MB1)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

8:30 AM

 

Diamond 4

 

Regina (SK2)  3 

 

vs

 

Cloverdale (BC1)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

7

 

11:30 AM

 

Diamond 2

 

South Central (Host)  15 

 

vs

 

Okotoks (AB1)  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

11:30 AM

 

Diamond 4

 

North Winnipeg (MB2)  8 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon (SK1)  9 

Final

Results/Live Action

9

 

2:30 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

Pembina Hills (MB1)  4 

 

vs

 

Cloverdale (BC1)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

2:30 PM

 

Diamond 4

 

Calgary (AB2)  1 

 

vs

 

Regina (SK2)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

South Central (Host)  6 

 

vs

 

North Winnipeg (MB2)  16 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

5:30 PM

 

Diamond 4

 

Okotoks (AB1)  16 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon (SK1)  17 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 16, 2014

 

 

19

 

10:00 AM

 

Diamond 2

 

QF Pembina Hills (MB1)  9 

 

vs

 

Regina (SK2)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

13

 

1:00 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

7/8 8th Okotoks (AB1)  15 

 

vs

 

7th Calgary (AB2)  17 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

1:00 PM

 

Diamond 4

 

5/6 5th South Central (Host)  16 

 

vs

 

6th Regina (SK2)  9 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

4:00 PM

 

Diamond 4

 

SF North Winnipeg (MB2)  4 

 

vs

 

Cloverdale (BC1)  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

4:00 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

SF Pembina Hills (MB1)  8 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon (SK1)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 17, 2014

 

 

17

 

10:00 AM

 

Diamond 2

 

BM 4th North Winnipeg (MB2)  5 

 

vs

 

Saskatoon (SK1)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

1:00 PM

 

Diamond 2

 

GM Pembina Hills (MB1)  9 

 

vs

 

Cloverdale (BC1)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action