Baseball Canada
2018 18U National Championships
Aug 16-19    Fort McMurray, Alberta

Watch Live

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 | Français


Watch live streamed games (Shell Place) here

Watch live streamed games (Ross Hennigar) here

Schedule (Local time)

 

Thursday, August 16, 2018

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

1

 

9:00 AM

 

Shell Place

 

(A) London (ON1)  9 

 

vs

 

(A) New Brunswick  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

11:30 AM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(B) Nova Scotia  2 

 

vs

 

(B) Manitoba  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

12:00 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(B) Alberta  1 

 

vs

 

(B) Etobicoke (ON2)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

2:30 PM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(A) Québec  5 

 

vs

 

(A) British Columbia  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

5

 

3:00 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(A) Saskatchewan  3 

 

vs

 

(A) London (ON1)  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

6:00 PM

 

Shell Place

 

Opening ceremonies

Results/Live Action

6

 

7:30 PM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(B) Etobicoke (ON2)  4 

 

vs

 

(B) Manitoba  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

7

 

7:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(B) Alberta  3 

 

vs

 

(B) Fort McMurray (Host)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 17, 2018

 

 

8

 

9:00 AM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(A) Saskatchewan  0 

 

vs

 

(A) British Columbia  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

9

 

9:30 AM

 

Shell Place

 

(A) New Brunswick  3 

 

vs

 

(A) Québec  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

12:00 PM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(B) Nova Scotia  8 

 

vs

 

(B) Alberta  9 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

12:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(B) Fort McMurray (Host)  10 

 

vs

 

(B) Etobicoke (ON2)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

3:00 PM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(A) London (ON1)  3 

 

vs

 

(A) Québec  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

13

 

3:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(A) British Columbia  6 

 

vs

 

(A) New Brunswick  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

6:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(B) Manitoba  3 

 

vs

 

(B) Fort McMurray (Host)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 18, 2018

 

 

15

 

8:00 AM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(B) Etobicoke (ON2)  4 

 

vs

 

(B) Nova Scotia  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

8:30 AM

 

Shell Place

 

(A) Québec  1 

 

vs

 

(A) Saskatchewan  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

17

 

11:00 AM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(A) British Columbia  5 

 

vs

 

(A) London (ON1)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

11:30 AM

 

Shell Place

 

(B) Manitoba  2 

 

vs

 

(B) Alberta  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

19

 

2:00 PM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

(A) New Brunswick  0 

 

vs

 

(A) Saskatchewan  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

20

 

2:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

(B) Fort McMurray (Host)  4 

 

vs

 

(B) Nova Scotia  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

21

 

7:00 PM

 

Shell Place

 

QF (B) Alberta  12 

 

vs

 

(A) British Columbia  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 19, 2018

 

 

22

 

8:30 AM

 

Shell Place

 

SF (B) Etobicoke (ON2)  6 

 

vs

 

(A) Québec  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

23

 

8:45 AM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

7/8 8th (A) New Brunswick  0 

 

vs

 

7th (B) Fort McMurray (Host)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

24

 

11:30 AM

 

Shell Place

 

SF (A) London (ON1)  1 

 

vs

 

(B) Alberta  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

25

 

11:45 AM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

5/6 5th (A) British Columbia  4 

 

vs

 

6th (A) Saskatchewan  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

26

 

2:45 PM

 

Ross Hennigar

 

9/10 10th (B) Nova Scotia  2 

 

vs

 

9th (B) Manitoba  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

27

 

3:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

BM (A) Québec  11 

 

vs

 

4th (B) Alberta  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

28

 

6:30 PM

 

Shell Place

 

GM (A) London (ON1)  5 

 

vs

 

(B) Etobicoke (ON2)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action