Baseball Canada
2018 16U Girls Invitational Championships
Aug 23-26    Bedford, Nova Scotia

Watch Live

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, September 21, 2018 | Français


Watch live streamed games here

Schedule (Local time)

 

Wednesday, August 22, 2018

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

6:30 PM

 

Rosaria MPR Room, Mount Saint Vincent

 

Opening Ceremonies

Results/Live Action

 

 

Thursday, August 23, 2018

 

 

1

 

10:00 AM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(C) New Brunswick  8 

 

vs

 

(C) Prince Edward Island  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

10:30 AM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(A) Ontario  1 

 

vs

 

(A) Québec 1  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

10:30 AM

 

Weir Field

 

(A) Alberta  22 

 

vs

 

(A) Manitoba  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

1:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(B) British Columbia  11 

 

vs

 

(B) Nova Scotia 1  19 

Final

Results/Live Action

5

 

1:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(C) Newfoundland and Labrador  9 

 

vs

 

(C) Nova Scotia 2  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

1:30 PM

 

Weir Field

 

(B) Québec 2  3 

 

vs

 

(B) Saskatchewan  5 

Final

Results/Live Action

7

 

4:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(A) Manitoba  3 

 

vs

 

(A) Québec 1  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

4:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(A) Alberta  16 

 

vs

 

(A) Ontario  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

9

 

7:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(B) Saskatchewan  1 

 

vs

 

(B) Nova Scotia 1  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

7:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(B) Québec 2  5 

 

vs

 

(B) British Columbia  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 24, 2018

 

 

11

 

9:00 AM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(C) New Brunswick  10 

 

vs

 

(C) Newfoundland and Labrador  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

9:30 AM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(C) Nova Scotia 2  19 

 

vs

 

(C) Prince Edward Island  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

13

 

12:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(A) Ontario  17 

 

vs

 

(A) Manitoba  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

12:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(A) Québec 1  9 

 

vs

 

(A) Alberta  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

3:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(C) Nova Scotia 2  4 

 

vs

 

(C) New Brunswick  14 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

3:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(C) Prince Edward Island  1 

 

vs

 

(C) Newfoundland and Labrador  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

17

 

6:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(B) Nova Scotia 1  14 

 

vs

 

(B) Québec 2  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

6:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(B) Saskatchewan  7 

 

vs

 

(B) British Columbia  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 25, 2018

 

 

19

 

9:00 AM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

QF (B) British Columbia  1 

 

vs

 

(A) Ontario  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

20

 

9:30 AM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

QF (C) Newfoundland and Labrador  1 

 

vs

 

(B) Nova Scotia 1  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

21

 

12:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(B) Québec 2  11 

 

vs

 

(C) Prince Edward Island  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

22

 

12:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(C) Nova Scotia 2  14 

 

vs

 

(C) New Brunswick  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

23

 

3:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

SF (A) Ontario  9 

 

vs

 

(A) Québec 1  10 

Final

Results/Live Action

24

 

3:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

SF (B) Nova Scotia 1  14 

 

vs

 

(A) Alberta  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

25

 

6:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

(A) Manitoba  8 

 

vs

 

(C) Nova Scotia 2  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

26

 

6:30 PM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

(B) Québec 2  10 

 

vs

 

(B) Saskatchewan  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 26, 2018

 

 

27

 

8:30 AM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

11/12 12th (C) Prince Edward Island  1 

 

vs

 

11th (C) New Brunswick  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

28

 

9:00 AM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

5/6 6th (C) Newfoundland and Labrador  1 

 

vs

 

5th (B) British Columbia  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

29

 

11:30 AM

 

Joan Lenihan

 

9/10 9th (B) Saskatchewan  16 

 

vs

 

10th (C) Nova Scotia 2  1 

Final

Results/Live Action

30

 

12:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

7/8 8th (B) Québec 2  5 

 

vs

 

7th (A) Manitoba  13 

Final

Results/Live Action

31

 

3:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

BM (A) Ontario  15 

 

vs

 

4th (A) Alberta  14 

Final

Results/Live Action

32

 

6:00 PM

 

Robert Lenihan

 

GM (A) Québec 1  10 

 

vs

 

(B) Nova Scotia 1  4 

Final

Results/Live Action