Baseball Canada
2016 13U National Western Championships
Aug 11-14    Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, August 27, 2016 | Fran├žais

Schedule

 

Wednesday, August 10, 2016

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Resch Field

 

Skills Competition

Results/Live Action

 

 

Thursday, August 11, 2016

 

 

1

 

12:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

St. Albert (AB2)  0 

 

vs

 

Sask Five (SK1)  15 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

12:00 PM

 

Ed Bryant

 

British Columbia  11 

 

vs

 

North Winnipeg (MB2)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

3:30 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

Opening Ceremonies

Results/Live Action

3

 

5:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

Parkland (AB1)  8 

 

vs

 

Host (Saskatoon)  9 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

5:00 PM

 

Ed Bryant

 

Swift Current (SK2  12 

 

vs

 

South Central (MB1)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, August 12, 2016

 

 

5

 

8:00 AM

 

Joe Zeman

 

St. Albert (AB2)  2 

 

vs

 

British Columbia  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

8:30 AM

 

Ed Bryant

 

North Winnipeg (MB2)  2 

 

vs

 

Sask Five (SK1)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

7

 

11:00 AM

 

Joe Zeman

 

Host (Saskatoon)  8 

 

vs

 

South Central (MB1)  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

11:30 AM

 

Ed Bryant

 

Swift Current (SK2  5 

 

vs

 

Parkland (AB1)  15 

Final

Results/Live Action

9

 

2:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

Sask Five (SK1)  3 

 

vs

 

British Columbia  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

2:30 PM

 

Ed Bryant

 

North Winnipeg (MB2)  14 

 

vs

 

St. Albert (AB2)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

5:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

Host (Saskatoon)  7 

 

vs

 

Swift Current (SK2  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

5:30 PM

 

Ed Bryant

 

South Central (MB1)  12 

 

vs

 

Parkland (AB1)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, August 13, 2016

 

 

13

 

10:00 AM

 

Joe Zeman

 

5/6 6th Parkland (AB1)  3 

 

vs

 

5th North Winnipeg (MB2)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

14

 

10:00 AM

 

Ed Bryant

 

7/8 7th St. Albert (AB2)  11 

 

vs

 

8th Swift Current (SK2  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

1:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

SF Host (Saskatoon)  1 

 

vs

 

Sask Five (SK1)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

4:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

SF British Columbia  11 

 

vs

 

South Central (MB1)  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, August 14, 2016

 

 

17

 

2:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

BM 4th Host (Saskatoon)  6 

 

vs

 

South Central (MB1)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

5:00 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

GM British Columbia  9 

 

vs

 

Sask Five (SK1)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

7:30 PM

 

Joe Zeman

 

Closing Ceremonies

Results/Live Action