Baseball Canada
2017 13U National Atlantic Championships
Sep 7-10    Moncton, New Brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, September 25, 2017 | Fran├žais

Schedule

 

Thursday, September 7, 2017

 

Visitors

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Legends Lounge (Moncton Coliseum)

 

Banquet

Results/Live Action

 

 

Friday, September 8, 2017

 

 

1

 

8:30 AM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Mount Pearl (NL2)  4 

 

vs

 

Fredericton (NB1)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

2

 

8:30 AM

 

CN Commons 5

 

Summerside (PE2)  15 

 

vs

 

Dartmouth (NS1)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

3

 

11:00 AM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Moncton (Host)  8 

 

vs

 

St. John's (NL1)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

4

 

11:00 AM

 

CN Commons 5

 

Kentville (NS2)  5 

 

vs

 

Mid-Isle (PE1)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

5

 

1:30 PM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Dartmouth (NS1)  15 

 

vs

 

Mount Pearl (NL2)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

6

 

2:00 PM

 

CN Commons 5

 

Summerside (PE2)  7 

 

vs

 

Fredericton (NB1)  2 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

3:30 PM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Opening Ceremonies

Results/Live Action

7

 

4:30 PM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Mid-Isle (PE1)  1 

 

vs

 

Moncton (Host)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

8

 

4:30 PM

 

CN Commons 5

 

Kentville (NS2)  9 

 

vs

 

St. John's (NL1)  3 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Saturday, September 9, 2017

 

 

9

 

8:00 AM

 

CN Commons 5

 

Fredericton (NB1)  4 

 

vs

 

Dartmouth (NS1)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

10

 

8:00 AM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Mount Pearl (NL2)  0 

 

vs

 

Summerside (PE2)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

11

 

10:30 AM

 

CN Commons 5

 

St. John's (NL1)  0 

 

vs

 

Mid-Isle (PE1)  6 

Final

Results/Live Action

12

 

10:30 AM

 

CN Commons 7

 

Moncton (Host)  13 

 

vs

 

Kentville (NS2)  12 

Final

Results/Live Action

13

 

6:30 PM

 

CN Commons 9

 

5/6 5th Mid-Isle (PE1)  4 

 

vs

 

6th Fredericton (NB1)  0 

Final

Results/Live Action

 

 

Sunday, September 10, 2017

 

 

14

 

9:30 AM

 

CN Commons 9

 

7/8 7th St. John's (NL1)  13 

 

vs

 

8th Mount Pearl (NL2)  7 

Final

Results/Live Action

15

 

10:00 AM

 

CN Commons 7

 

SF Dartmouth (NS1)  11 

 

vs

 

Moncton (Host)  4 

Final

Results/Live Action

16

 

10:00 AM

 

CN Commons 5

 

SF Summerside (PE2)  10 

 

vs

 

Kentville (NS2)  11 

Final

Results/Live Action

17

 

1:30 PM

 

CN Commons 7

 

BM 4th Moncton (Host)  5 

 

vs

 

Summerside (PE2)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action

18

 

4:00 PM

 

CN Commons 7

 

GM Kentville (NS2)  6 

 

vs

 

Dartmouth (NS1)  8 

Final

Results/Live Action